Best Selling Products

DINTEK PREMIUM RJ45 CRIMP TOOL

CRIMPING TOOL FOR RJ12(6P) AND RJ45(8P) PLUG

[easy_media_download url="http://www.elamin-eg.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/DS6102-01002.pdf" text="Data Sheet" target="_blank"]

D-Link RJ 45 UTP CAT 6 PEC(100)

Product No:NPG-C61TRA501-100
UTP Modular Plugs
RJ45 Jack Housing & Insert: PC, UL94V-2
RJ45 Jack Contact Terminal Material: Phosphor bronze
RJ45 Jack Contact Terminal Finish: 50 micro-inch gold plating
Operating Temperature: -40 °C to 80°C

D-Link Connector SM SC type – NCO-FSSSC09

NCO-FSSSC09 : Connector SM SC type

SPECIFICATIONS
Measure SC Connector
Insertion Loss dB (Singlemode and Multimode): < 0.3 Return Loss: > 50dB UPC Style Ferrule > 60dB APC Style Ferrule
Pigtail Boot: 900µm beige (Multi mode) blue (Single mode)
Cable Boot: 3mm beige (Multi mode), blue (Single mode) 2mm upon request
Mating Cycle: Up to 1000 times
Ferrule Diameter: 2.5mm ± 0.001
Ferrule Tolerance Single Mode: 126 ± 0.5 µm internal
Ferrule Tolerance Multi Mode: 127 ± 0.5 µm internal
Finish: Pre-radiused PC end, radius 10 to 25mm
Operating Temperature: – 40°C to + 85°C
Meet Standard: IEC61754-20 Optical Fiber Connector Interface
Durability: IEC61300-2-2 Fiber Optic Interconnecting Devices
Performance: IEC61753-1 Optical Fiber interconnecting devices and passive
components performance standard.

LGS326P

LINKSYS BUSINESS LGS326P 24-PORT GIGABIT POE+ (192W) SMART MANAGED SWITCH + 2X GIGABIT SFP/RJ45 COMBO PORTS
Integrated Power Over Ethernet Plus
Proven Performance and Reliability
Easy Configuration and Management
Advanced Network Security
IPv6 Support
Enhanced QoS
Enhanced Security
Meets EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) 802.3az standard

D-Link NPP-6A2BLK241 Cat6aShielded 24 Port

ModelNo:NPP-6A2BLK241

Identification: I.D. Plate: PVC. Transparent Colour Paper
Panel: SECC. 1.2 mm thickness with Black (RAL 9005) Colour painted
Housing: PBT+GF,UL 94V-0.
RJ45 Jack: Material: Phosphor Bronze with nickel plating,
Finish: 50 micro-inch Gold plated on plug contact area
RJ45 Jack Contact:
IDC:Housing: PC+GF,UL94V-2,Terminal: Phosphor Bronze with Tin plated
Dust Cover: PC, UL 94V-2
Ground wire: 18AWG wire, with green/yellow striped colour, length 40cm

D-Link UTP CAT 6a UTP AWG 23 (305M)- NCB-6AUGRYR-305

NCB-6AUGRYR-305 CAT6A UTP 23AWG Solid: 305m/Roll,
Grey Colour

Category: 6a UTP Solid cable
Conductor: 23 AWG (Solid)
Conductor Metal: Bare Copper
Insulation Material: High Density Polyethylene
Sheath: FR PVC
Cable Diameter: 8.0mm Nominal.

DINTEK PowerMAX 1U 24P Cat.6 UTP Patch Panel

Cat.6 19” 110/ krone dual type
Patch Panel 24 ports, 1U size
with color label, Component leve.

[easy_media_download url="#" text="Data Sheet" target="_blank"]

This post is also available in: Arabic